300 Club

 SAC 300 ClubWhat is the 300 Club?

The St Andrew’s College 300 Club is an effective fundraising initiative where generous proceeds are donated to St Andrew’s College and St Andrew’s Preparatory annually.  The Club assists greatly in promoting the interests of College and Prep, not only financially, but also through the camaraderie and friendship which is created amongst parents, staff, friends of the school, and Old Andreans and Old Preppies. 


 How the Club operates

The 300 Club is an innovative way of raising funds for SAC and Prep and provides an opportunity for members to win cash prizes by way of a monthly draw. 

1st R2 500 2nd R2 000 3rd R1 500 4th R1 000

 

Winners will be notified by email.

The Annual Newsletter

The annual 300 Club newsletter is sent out before the end of each club year, informing members of draw results and any relevant Club news.

Click Here to read the 2017 End of Year 300 Club Newsletter.

 

 

Should you wish to JOIN the 300 Club, or RENEW your membership, please fill in the

MEMBERSHIP FORM by clicking HERE,

or contact Ms Bronwen May at foundation@sacschool.com or Tel: +27 (0)46 603 2323.

Your small contribution can make a great difference!

Draw Dates for 2018 are as follows:

5 May Rugby - Home vs Graeme
12 May Rugby - Home vs Daniel Piennar
26 May Rugby - Home vs Selbourne
16 June Rugby - Home vs Kingswood College
15 July Albany Coastal Branch Function
21 July Rugby - Home vs Marlow
4 August Rugby - Home vs Queens
1 November Graaff-Reinet Branch Function
2 November Bedford Branch Function
23 November                 OA Tide Weekend
TBA Prep Feast
TBA Conclusion of Michaelmas (Term 3) - Staff Party

 


Draw Results for 2018 are as follows:

Draw Date 1st Prize - R2 500           2nd Prize - R2 000            3rd Prize - R1 500            4th Prize - R1 000          
05 May Ernest Sykes Graham Mulders Rob Beer Rusty Gillett
12 May Nicolas Glossoti Basil Mackenzie Peter Bassingthwaighte     Ted Gilfillan
26 May Richard Currie Paul McNaughton Rob & Fleur Morris Brin Brody
16 June Robert Cowen Gunther Marx Aldrik Stijkel Pat Good
15 July Peter Bunton Michael Benjamin Anthony Catherine   Jurie Swart
21 July Gary Nisbet Bruce Henderson Alastair Williams David Green
04 August Marc Paul John Job James Hill Pepe Morton
TBA 
     
01 November
     
23 November                
     
TBA
     
TBA
     



Forthcoming Draws
:

The 2019 draw dates will be posted at the start of 2019.