20 & 25 Year Leavers’ Reunion

2022 | 20 & 25 Year Leavers’ Reunion

Classes: 2000, 2001 and 2002 & 1995, 1996 and 1997

The following OAs will be attending their 20 & 25 Year Leavers’ Reunion:

1995
Invitee surname Invitee name House
Nghona Simphiwe Espin
 Kruiskamp  Nicholas Armstrong
Wyllie Mark Graham
Mbete Zukile Mullins
Pambuka Zola Mullins
Couldridge Mathew Espin
Jarvis Matthew Upper
Cloete Stuart Espin
Worthington Neil Armstrong
Kirchmann Doug Graham
Mentis Louis Armstrong
Maurel Jean-Philippe Armstrong
Schmidt Werner Armstrong
Llewelyn-Williams Gareth Espin
Muzzell Scott Merriman
Herringer Angus Espin
1996
Invitee surname Invitee name House
Nghona Sipho Espin
Mbete Siyabulela Mullins
de Villiers Guy Graham
Morrow John Espin
van Niekerk Bruce Espin
Welz Andreas Merriman
Ngwenze Mzi Upper
Gilbert Scott  Graham
Bayman Shaun Mullins
Mnqaba Yanda Espin
Murray Graham Espin
Ngendane Lizo Espin
Kirchmann Rob Graham
Bassingthwaighte Mark Espin
Shipalana Adriaan Graham
Lane Rob Armstrong
Tagg Andrew Upper
Ashton Darren Mullins
1997
Invitee surname Invitee name Grade 12 Year
De Wet Steyn Christopher Espin
Mafanya Olwethu Espin
Berlyn Jonathan Mullins
Muzzell Ryan Merriman
Drakes Howard Merriman
Backhouse Stephen Merriman
Seagers Rowan Merriman
Harraway Timothy Merriman
Horwood Jay Graham
Clark Fergus Espin
Booth Ian Merriman
Warren Andrew Merriman
Leeson John Espin
Jarvis Andrew Espin
Birch Mike Upper
Mowbray Nick Espin
De Klerk Mark Armstrong
Simonsz Guy Upper
Wienand Mark Upper

 

2000
Invitee surname Invitee name Grade 12 Year
Whitfield Andrew Merriman
Pringle Rob Espin
Wilmot Ian Espin
Roos Mike Espin
Selwyn-Smith Guy Mullins
Yaldwyn James Armstrong
Elliott Terrence Mullins
Eustace Robert Merriman
Bayman Kevin Mullins
Nicoll James Espin
Laing Stuart Graham
2001
Invitee surname Invitee name Grade 12 Year
Maxwell Alistair Armstrong
Jekwa Mncedisi Armstrong
de Klerk Christopher Mullins
Russell Andrew Armstrong
Wienand Charles Upper
O’Mahony Gavin Graham
Cossie Malibuye Espin
Marshall Nicholas Graham
MacLarty Duncan Armstrong
Kritzinger Mark Upper
Craig Andrew Graham
Piat Serge Mullins
Hornsby Alex Graham
Sadleir Nick Mullins
Watermeyer Adie Upper
Hammond Peter Armstrong
Tyali Mas Armstrong
Mowbray Allister Espin
Ferrar Guy Upper
2002
Invitee surname Invitee name Grade 12 Year
Ablort-Morgan Matthew Upper
Mullins Walter Espin
Barrow Nicholas Upper
Mentis Oliver Espin
 Whitfield  Ben  Merriman
Gower James Upper
Smith Brad Espin
Mafanya Sinethemba (Snaps) Espin
Levesque Richard Mullins
Hallam Edward Upper
Schonborn Roland Graham
Snyman Scott Upper
Vass Jonathan Mullins
Armitage Greg Upper
 De Beer  Peter  Graham
Maasdorp Charles Espin
Phillips David Upper
Goldsworthy Robbie Graham
Fry Matthew Merriman

Attention: To register for this event, please RSVP to the electronic invitation you have received in your personal inbox. If you have not received your invitation, please contact Bridget Rippon at b.rippon@sacschool.com